2020-2021 Secondary Bus Routes

Monday and Thursday Bus Routes and Tuesday and Friday Bus Routes are listed below.  All secondary bus routes have been updated on 10/16/20 to include the third wave of students returning to hybrid learning starting on Monday, October 19. Please check for changes in case your route has changed slightly.

Helpful Hint:  If viewing on a laptop or computer browser, click Ctrl+F keys to search for your street name.


Monday and Thursday Routes

Bus:1
Route MH 1
Driver: Good, Tammy

6:25 AM………. Lake Dr @ River Run Dr
6:26 AM………. Plantation Dr
6:27 AM………. 3801/3800 River Mill Dr
6:28 AM………. River View Dr @ Mark Dr
6:29 AM………. Jackie Drive @ Mark Drive
6:29 AM………. Jackie Drive @ Donnie Court
6:31 AM………. Elsie Dr @ Mark Drive
6:34 AM………. Oak Knoll Dr @ Pear Tree Lane
6:36 AM………. Pheasant Ct @ Logan Knoll Ln
6:37 AM………. Pheasant Ct @ Pintail Lane
6:38 AM………. Pintail Lane @ Widgeon Ct
6:39 AM………. Wrenn Forrest Dr @ Swan Ci
6:42 AM………. 4700 Olgers Rd
6:57 AM………. 11501 Boisseau Rd
7:20 AM………. DMS/DHS SCHOOLS

Bus: 3
Route MH 3
Driver: Garrettson, Christina

6:34 AM………. Brunswick Av @ Potomac St
6:35 AM………. Brunswick Av @ Roanoke St
6:36 AM………. Greensville Av @ Pagan St
6:38 AM………. Simmons Av @ Front Rd
6:42 AM………. 25217 Harwell Dr
6:43 AM………. 5679 Boydton Plank Rd
6:44 AM………. Angels @ Play Daycare Bus Stop/5810 Boydton Plank
6:44 AM………. 5818 Boydton Plank Rd
6:46 AM………. Duncan Rd @ Russell Lane
6:49 AM………. Rohoic Woods Back Bus Stop
6:50 AM………. Trinity Mobile Home Park
6:52 AM………. 6008/6010 Lewis Rd
6:52 AM………. 5913 Lewis Rd
7:20 AM………. DMS/DHS SCHOOLS

Bus: 10
Route MH 10
Driver: Gobble, Candice

6:30 AM………. 23375 Old Cox Rd
6:32 AM………. Old Cox Rd @ Cherokee Dr
6:32 AM………. 23809 Old Cox Rd
6:34 AM………. Yellowstone Dr @ Sequoia Rd
6:34 AM………. Sequoia Rd @ Sequoia Ct
6:35 AM………. Moody Dr & Sequoia Road
6:36 AM………. Sequoia Rd @ Chesdin Rd
6:37 AM………. Chesdin Rd @ Sierra Rd
6:38 AM………. Chesdin Rd @ Yosemite Rd
6:41 AM………. Cox Rd @ Woodstream Dr
6:42 AM………. Creek Rd @ Creek Lane
6:42 AM………. Creek Lane @ Courtney Court
6:45 AM………. Woodstream Dr @ Woodstream Lane
6:46 AM………. Woodstream Dr @ Woodstream Ci
6:48 AM………. Fairway Rd
6:50 AM………. 5105 Sterling Rd
6:51 AM………. 5239 Sterling Rd
6:51 AM………. 5303/5309 Sterling Rd
6:52 AM………. 5318 Sterling Road
6:53 AM………. 25212/25213 Ritchie Ave
7:20 AM………. DMS/DHS SCHOOLS

Bus:13
Route MH 13
Driver: Roney, Georgia

6:16 AM………. Walkers Mill Rd @ Wingfield Rd
6:19 AM………. 22012 Mckenney Hwy
6:26 AM………. Black Branch Rd @ Mortar Branch Rd
6:31 AM………. 26917 Troublefield Rd
6:37 AM………. 20019 Flatfoot Rd
6:39 AM………. 24400 Baugh Rd
6:41 AM………. 18808 Shady Lane
6:44 AM………. 25221 Sawmill Rd
6:49 AM………. 17728 Flatfoot Rd
6:53 AM………. 16186/16089 Flatfoot Rd
6:53 AM………. 16060/16059 Flatfoot Rd
6:54 AM………. Allen Dr @ Dorothy Ci
6:55 AM………. Allen Dr @ Frances Dr
6:56 AM………. Albert Dr @ Wrenn Dr
7:01 AM………. 19095/19098 Lundys Rd
7:20 AM………. DMS/DHS SCHOOLS

Bus: 17
Route MH17
Driver: Potter, Frizzell

6:20 AM………. 22209 Barnes Rd
6:29 AM………. Bolsters Rd @ Millrun Rd
6:33 AM………. Ridge Rd @ Ridge Lane
6:37 AM………. 15975 Mckenney Highway
6:41 AM………. 23420 Courthouse Rd
6:49 AM………. 20775 Reese Rd
6:49 AM………. 20856 Reese Rd
6:59 AM………. 21004 Rainey Rd
7:00 AM………. 20503/20504 Rainey Rd
7:03 AM………. 16907/16910 Courthouse Rd
7:05 AM………. 15990 Courthouse Rd
7:08 AM………. 18405 Bishop St
7:09 AM………. 14518 Courthouse Rd
7:09 AM………. 14331 Courthouse Rd
7:10 AM………. Courthouse Rd @ Rowanty Lane
7:20 AM………. DMS/DHS SCHOOLS

Bus: 18
Route MH 18
Driver: Johnson, Ronald

6:32 AM………. 17206 Hamilton Arms Rd
6:35 AM………. 16900 Branches Rd
6:35 AM………. 17001 Branches Rd
6:37 AM………. 15947 Branches Rd
6:41 AM………. 16212 Glebe Rd
6:41 AM………. 16207 Glebe Rd
6:42 AM………. 15814 Glebe Rd
6:47 AM………. 13185 Scotts Rd
6:47 AM………. 13321 Scotts Rd
6:53 AM………. 13700 Nash Rd
6:57 AM………. 14815 Keelers Mill Rd
6:59 AM………. 15541 Keelers Mill Rd
7:00 AM………. 15870 Keelers Mill Rd
7:03 AM………. Boydton Plank Road @ Spring Creek Rd
7:20 AM………. DMS/DHS SCHOOLS

Bus: 20
Route MH 20
Driver: Jennings, Gertrude

6:14 AM………. Woody Ct @ Greenhead Dr
6:15 AM………. Greenhead Dr @ Greenhead Ct
6:19 AM………. Bethune Rd
6:21 AM………. 7806/7724 Vaughan Rd
6:21 AM………. 7664 Vaughan Rd
6:21 AM………. 7616 Vaughan Rd
6:23 AM………. 7809/7811 Halifax Rd
6:25 AM………. Ft Dushane Rd @ Halifax
6:28 AM………. 28609 Butler Branch Rd
6:28 AM………. 28914 Butler Branch Rd
6:29 AM………. Butler Branch Rd @ Warwick Dr
6:29 AM………. 29037/29039 Butler Branch Rd
6:29 AM………. 29229 Butler Branch Rd
6:33 AM………. 29110 Oak Grove Rd
6:36 AM………. 29340 Ellington Rd
6:37 AM………. 13514 Halifax Rd
6:40 AM………. 27318/27321 Perkins Rd
6:41 AM………. 26745 Perkins Rd
6:48 AM………. 11674 Old Stage Rd
6:49 AM………. Old Stage Rd @ Coach Dr
6:51 AM………. 13012 Old Stage Rd
6:52 AM………. 13109 Old Stage Rd
6:52 AM………. 13206 Old Stage Rd
7:20 AM………. DMS/DHS SCHOOLS

Bus: 22
Route MH 22
Driver: Vaughan, Stephanie

6:38 AM………. Mcilwaine Dr @ Gaydell Dr
6:39 AM………. Mcilwaine Dr @ Raymond Rd
6:40 AM………. Mcilwaine Dr @ Gloria Dr
6:42 AM………. Raymond Rd @ Tower Ct
6:44 AM………. Beth Lane @ Gaydell Dr
6:46 AM………. Fieldshire Lane @ Bancroft Dr
6:48 AM………. Keithwood Dr @ Timpam Lane
6:49 AM………. 4098/4101 Kenneth Dr
6:50 AM………. Kenneth Dr
6:51 AM………. East Autumn Dr @ Sparrow Ct
6:52 AM………. East Autumn Dr @ Iris Ci
6:52 AM………. East Autumn Dr @ West Autumn Dr
6:54 AM………. Westbriar Ln @ Fawn Ct
7:20 AM………. DMS/DHS SCHOOLS

Bus: 23
Route: MH 23
Driver: Lewis, Patricia

6:31 AM………. 7612 Claystreet Rd
6:31 AM………. 7618 Claystreet Rd
6:35 AM………. 8609 Claystreet Rd
6:38 AM………. 10520 Baltimore Road
6:45 AM………. 6613 Colemans Lake Rd
6:46 AM………. 6313/6301 Colemans Lake Rd
6:46 AM………. 6005 Colemans Lake Rd
6:52 AM………. Siding Dr @ Hatcher Dr
6:57 AM………. 7318 Courthouse Rd
7:00 AM………. 15116 Davis Rd
7:08 AM………. 11508 Courthouse Rd
7:20 AM………. DMS/DHS SCHOOLS

Bus: 25
Route MH25
Driver: Kaufman, Dennis

6:28 AM………. 8214/8216 Baltimore Rd
6:30 AM………. 8906 Cox Rd
6:34 AM………. 7808 Wells Rd
6:36 AM………. 8810 Wells Rd
6:38 AM………. 5916 Cox Rd
6:41 AM………. 2318 Cox Rd
6:43 AM………. 2813 Cox Rd
6:46 AM………. 10300 Wilson Rd
6:49 AM………. 12110 Wilson Rd
6:50 AM………. 12310 Wilson Rd
6:52 AM………. 4717 Grubby Rd
6:54 AM………. 10212 White Oak Church Rd
6:57 AM………. 6125 Cox Rd
7:20 AM………. DMS/DHS SCHOOLS

Bus: 31
Route: MH 31
Driver: Dix, Leasia

6:31 AM………. 26010 Smith Grove Rd
6:31 AM………. 26020 Smith Grove Rd
6:34 AM………. Tanglewood Dr @ Northwood Dr
6:35 AM………. Circlewood Dr
6:36 AM………. 8812/8815 Circlewood Dr
6:40 AM………. 9805/9815 Squirrel Level Rd
6:43 AM………. 11114 Duncan Rd
6:45 AM………. 12420/12405 Duncan Rd
6:49 AM………. 24118 Williamson Rd
6:50 AM………. 23837 Williamson Rd
6:56 AM………. 21207 Old Vaughan Rd
6:56 AM………. 21409 Old Vaughan Rd
6:58 AM………. Hunnicut Rd @ Cattail Lane
6:59 AM………. Hunnicut Rd @ Winding Trail
7:20 AM………. DMS/DHS SCHOOLS

Bus: 33
Route MH 33
Driver: Aldridge, Donna

6:39 AM………. 24775 Old Vaughan Rd
6:43 AM………. 22107 Old Vaughan Rd
6:45 AM………. 12304 Quaker Rd
6:46 AM………. 11645 Quaker Rd
6:46 AM………. 11617 Quaker Rd
6:52 AM………. 8805 Boydton Plank Rd
6:58 AM………. Frontage Rd @ Frontage Ct
7:00 AM………. 6804 Boydton Plank Rd
7:08 AM………. Boydton Plank Rd @ Mitchell Av
7:20 AM………. DMS/DHS SCHOOLS

Bus: 35
Route MH35
Driver: Sykes, Essie

6:34 AM………. Whipponock Way @ Miry Run Rd
6:35 AM………. 18260/18325 Whipponock Way
6:35 AM………. 18725 Waterford Dr
6:37 AM………. 2811 Waterford Ter
6:40 AM………. 18840 Waterford Dr
6:42 AM………. Wilderness Dr @ Laurel Brook Dr
6:47 AM………. 5501 Station Road
6:47 AM………. 18416 Cox Rd
6:49 AM………. 6324 Tranquility Lane
6:51 AM………. 16700 Bobcat Rd
6:52 AM………. Bobcat Rd @ Anderson Mill Rd
6:53 AM………. 7219 Anderson Mill Rd
6:59 AM………. Courthouse Rd @ G W Fisher Dr
7:20 AM………. DMS/DHS SCHOOLS

Bus: 39
Route MH39
Driver: Elder, Joseph

6:38 AM………. Whisper Dr @ West Whisper Ct
6:44 AM………. 20406/20409 Harris Dr
6:49 AM………. 20603 Butterwood Rd
6:51 AM………. Butterwood Rd @ Jean Lane
6:52 AM………. 21528 Butterwood Rd
6:57 AM………. 6704 Boydton Plank Rd
7:20 AM………. DMS/DHS SCHOOLS

Bus: 41
Route MH41
Driver: Booth, Shannon

6:08 AM………. 10203 Melvin B Alsbrooks Ave
6:11 AM………. 20615 Manson Church Rd
6:14 AM………. 20314 Baskerville Mill Road
6:18 AM………. 19009 Old Cryors Rd
6:21 AM………. 17509 Old Cryors Rd
6:23 AM………. 16116/16102 Old Cryors Rd
6:24 AM………. 4717 Darvills Rd
6:32 AM………. 7020 Whitmore Rd
6:35 AM………. 16516 Old White Oak Rd
6:39 AM………. Seaboard Dr @ Southern Av
6:41 AM………. 19218 Depot Rd
6:42 AM………. 19850 Depot Rd
6:44 AM………. 10403 Doyle Blvd
6:45 AM………. 10506/10501 Doyle Blvd
7:20 AM………. DMS/DHS SCHOOLS

Bus: 43 (Bus #59)
Route MH 43
Driver: Hunt, Mary

6:50 AM………. 18911 Hawkins Church Rd
6:54 AM………. 15311 Gatewood Rd
6:55 AM………. Boydton Plank Road @ Sandollar Lane
6:57 AM………. 15907 Boydton Plank Rd
7:00 AM………. 14714/14716 Gatewood Rd
7:02 AM………. 17625 Nash Rd
7:03 AM………. 17912 Nash Rd
7:05 AM………. Courthouse Rd @ Pine Oak Lane
7:07 AM………. Lakewood Dr @ Stonewall Dr
7:10 AM………. 18114 Bonneville Lane
7:11 AM………. 17901/17910/17916 Bonneville Ln
7:14 AM………. Courthouse Rd @ Cardinal Dr
7:20 AM………. DMS/DHS SCHOOLS

Bus: 45 (Bus #60)
Driver: Eley, Sandra

6:21 AM………. 20013 Cox Rd
6:23 AM………. Sutherland Dr @ Woodland Dr
6:28 AM………. 22601 Cox Rd
6:31 AM………. Addison St @ Hills Rd
6:32 AM………. Sunset Mobile Home Park/24002 Cox Rd
6:34 AM………. 24813/24900/24819 Cox Rd
6:35 AM………. 25003 Cox Rd
6:35 AM………. 25013 Cox Rd
6:36 AM………. Orchard Dr @ Steven Av
6:37 AM………. Wayne Av @ North Orchard Dr
6:38 AM………. 25111 Cox Rd
6:39 AM………. Walkers Landing Dr
6:39 AM………. Walkers Landing Dr @ Walkers Landing Ct
6:41 AM………. 25614 Cox Rd
6:41 AM………. 25717/25715/25702 Cox Rd
6:43 AM………. Hill St @ Lee Blvd
6:45 AM………. 3804 West Dr
7:20 AM………. DMS/DHS SCHOOLS

Bus: 48
Route MH48
Driver: Booth, Loretta

6:13 AM………. 24601 Rainey Creek Rd
6:14 AM………. 24717 Rainey Creek Rd
6:20 AM………. 11601 Cutbank Church Rd
6:27 AM………. 23216 Shippings Rd
6:29 AM………. 14850 Sapony Church Rd
6:29 AM………. 14706 Sapony Church Rd
6:33 AM………. Sapony Church Rd @ Breezy Knoll Lane
6:33 AM………. 11880 Sapony Church Rd
6:34 AM………. 11717/11714 Mckenney Highway
6:35 AM………. 22340 Hilltop Dr
6:44 AM………. 22392 Boydton Plank Rd
6:47 AM………. 21209 Westover Drive
6:49 AM………. Third St @ Rives Av
6:50 AM………. 10716 Rives Ave
6:50 AM………. 20921/21011 Boydton Plank Rd
6:51 AM………. 20921 Boydton Plank Rd
6:55 AM………. 18712 Boydton Plank Rd
6:57 AM………. 17722 Boydton Plank Rd
6:59 AM………. 17012 Boydton Plank Rd
7:20 AM………. DMS/DHS SCHOOLS

Bus: 49
Route MH49
Driver: Miller, Judith

6:30 AM………. Browns Rd @ Juanita Lane
6:34 AM………. 1757 Birds Nest Rd
6:35 AM………. 1663 Birds Nest Rd
6:39 AM………. 14325 Namozine Road
6:41 AM………. 15711 Namozine Rd
6:43 AM………. 4401 Midway Rd
6:44 AM………. Midway Rd @ Stone Glen Dr
6:45 AM………. 4920/4921 Midway Rd
6:47 AM………. 6005/6004 Anderson Mill Rd
6:59 AM………. 18413 White Oak Rd
6:59 AM………. 18802 White Oak Rd
7:20 AM………. DMS/DHS SCHOOLS

Bus: 51
Route: MH 51
Driver: Droddy, Diane

6:26 AM………. Pinecroft Rd @ Brooksdale Rd
6:28 AM………. 25015/25014 Ferndale Rd
6:31 AM………. River Rd @ Moss Point
6:31 AM………. Moss Point Dr @ Fern Ct
6:35 AM………. Near 4200 Lee Drive
6:37 AM………. 4206 Henshaw Dr
6:38 AM………. 4120 Henshaw Drive
6:40 AM………. 22922/22925 River Rd
6:46 AM………. Shoreview Dr @ Waterview Ct
6:47 AM………. Chesdin Blvd @ Gray Dr
6:52 AM………. 5100 Hart Road
6:57 AM………. 5000 Pine Hill Rd
7:00 AM………. 5649 Slates Rd
7:02 AM………. 5806/5807 Slates Rd
7:03 AM………. 17210 Cox Rd
7:20 AM………. DMS/DHS SCHOOLS

Bus: 52
Route MH52
Driver: Perkinson, Brandy

6:45 AM………. 7816 Boydton Plank Rd
6:45 AM………. 7817/7818 Boydton Plank Rd
6:47 AM………. Green Acres Front 1-11
6:48 AM………. Green Acres Bus Stop
6:50 AM………. Green Acres Bus Stop
6:52 AM………. Lots 200 – 218 @ 232 – 240
6:55 AM………. Jordan Heights Dr @ Jordan Heights Lane
6:58 AM………. 9012 Boydton Plank Rd
7:02 AM………. 11620/11326 Boydton Plank Rd
7:04 AM………. 11620 Boydton Plank Road
7:20 AM………. DMS/DHS SCHOOLS

Bus: 53
Route MH 53
Driver: Sheets, Diane

6:22 AM………. White Oak @ Butterwood Lane
6:23 AM………. 6817 Grubby Rd
6:24 AM………. Grubby Road & Tyler Lane
6:25 AM………. 5700 Grubby Rd
6:29 AM………. 12000 Hawkins Rd
6:33 AM………. 10375 White Oak Rd
6:37 AM………. 13211/14318 Old White Oak Rd
6:38 AM………. 15105 Old White Oak Rd
6:41 AM………. 11001 Scotts Rd
6:48 AM………. 14713/14712 Madison Rd
6:50 AM………. 11916/11918 Patillo Rd
6:52 AM………. 11511/11513 Patillo Rd
6:57 AM………. 11500 Shannon Dr
6:59 AM………. 15004 Wilkinson Rd
7:03 AM………. Wilkinson Rd @ Wilkinson Pl
7:20 AM………. DMS/DHS SCHOOLS

Bus: 54
Route MH54
Driver: Pulley, Cheryl

6:31 AM………. Woodys Rd @ Halifax Rd
6:33 AM………. 17700 Halligan Park Rd
6:33 AM………. 17800 Halligan Park Rd
6:36 AM………. 19406 Halligan Park Rd
6:40 AM………. 29311 Carson Rd
6:41 AM………. 28975 Carson Rd
6:47 AM………. 25537 Warf Lane
6:48 AM………. 25554 Carson Rd
6:48 AM………. 25526 Carson Rd
6:52 AM………. 22814 Carson Rd
6:54 AM………. Carson Rd @ Jefferson Lane
6:56 AM………. 20833 Carson Rd
7:00 AM………. 13707 Boydton Plank Rd
7:01 AM………. Boydton Plank Road @ Holly St
7:20 AM………. DMS/DHS SCHOOLS

Bus: 55
Route MH55
Driver: Comer, Pamela

6:43 AM………. Cox Rd @ Karissa Farm Dr
6:44 AM………. Cox Rd @ Stanfield Farm Lane
6:45 AM………. 13120 Cox Rd
6:45 AM………. 13114 Cox Rd
6:46 AM………. 12604 Cox Rd
6:47 AM………. 12415 Poole Siding Rd
6:48 AM………. Trinity Church Rd @ Trinity Dr
6:52 AM………. Pearson Hardy Rd @ Brook Run Lane
6:53 AM………. Trinity Church Rd @ Spring Run Dr
6:53 AM………. 5509 Trinity Church Road
6:54 AM………. 5814/5815 Trinity Church Rd
6:56 AM………. 13714 Browns Rd
6:59 AM………. 5952 Courthouse Rd
6:59 AM………. 6086 Courthouse Rd
7:00 AM………. 6096 Courthouse Rd
7:02 AM………. 15601 Pine St
7:02 AM………. 15611 Pine Street
7:20 AM………. DMS/DHS SCHOOLS

Bus: 63
Route MH63
Driver: Jordan, Charles

6:42 AM………. Duncan Rd
6:43 AM………. 9512 Duncan Rd
6:44 AM………. 9714/9716/9919 Duncan Rd
6:45 AM………. 10414/10413 Duncan Rd
6:45 AM………. 10011/10414/10116/10104/10000/10107 Duncan Rd
6:47 AM………. Jackson Day Care/23329 Dabney Mill Rd
6:48 AM………. 23101/23100/23012 Dabney Mill Rd
6:48 AM………. 22918 Steers Rd
6:49 AM………. 23014 Dabney Mill Rd
6:49 AM………. 23008 Dabney Mill Rd
6:50 AM………. Dabney Mill Rd @ Camptown Dr
6:51 AM………. 22809/22812 Dabney Mill Rd
6:53 AM………. Lake Jordan Blvd @ Lake Jordan Dr
6:55 AM………. Lake Jordan Dr @ Lake Jordan Cir
6:57 AM………. Lake Jordan Rd @ Lake Jordan Way
6:57 AM………. Lake Jordan Rd @ Lake Jordan Ln
6:59 AM………. 21911 White Oak Rd
7:01 AM………. 20712 White Oak Rd
7:03 AM………. Claiborne Rd @ Runaround Lane
7:20 AM………. DMS/DHS SCHOOLS


Back to Top

Tuesday and Friday Bus Routes

Bus: 1
Route TF 1
Driver: Good, Tammy

6:51 AM………. Jackie Drive @ Mark Drive
6:51 AM………. Jackie Drive @ Donnie Court
6:53 AM………. 3901 Susie Dr
6:53 AM………. Mark Drive @ Susie Drive
6:54 AM………. Elsie Dr @ Mark Drive
6:55 AM………. 23911 River Rd
6:59 AM………. Pheasant Ct @ Pintail Lane
6:59 AM………. Pintail Lane @ Widgeon Ct
7:00 AM………. Pintail Lane @ Canvasback Ct
7:01 AM………. Canvasback Ct @ Swan Ci
7:04 AM………. 4907/4908/4902 Olgers Rd
7:20 AM………. DMS/DHS

Bus:3
Route TF3
Driver: Garrettson, Christina

6:34 AM………. Dinwiddie Av @ Potomac St
6:34 AM………. Potomac St @ Brunswick Av
6:35 AM………. Brunswick Av @ Roanoke St
6:36 AM………. Greensville Av @ Pagan St
6:40 AM………. Angels @ Play Daycare Bus Stop
6:46 AM………. 22001 Butterwood Rd
6:47 AM………. 21528 Butterwood Rd
6:49 AM………. Butterwood Rd @ Pond Dr
6:51 AM………. 6995 Claiborne Rd
6:56 AM………. 20406/20409 Harris Dr
7:00 AM………. Breeze Way @ Whisper Dr
7:01 AM………. 6122 Claiborne Rd
7:20 AM………. DMS/DHS

Bus: 6
Route: TF6
Driver: Maitland, Peggy

6:35 AM………. 10716 Rives Ave
6:35 AM………. Rives Av @ Fourth St
6:36 AM………. Rives Av @ Third St
6:40 AM………. 19718 Manson Church Rd
6:42 AM………. 9307 Lew Jones Rd
6:44 AM………. Seaboard Dr @ Southern Av
6:45 AM………. 10509 Lew Jones Rd
6:48 AM………. 12109 Lew Jones Rd
6:48 AM………. 12407 Lew Jones Rd
6:53 AM………. 17012 Boydton Plank Rd
6:57 AM………. 14714/14716 Gatewood Rd
7:00 AM………. 17608 Nash Rd
7:01 AM………. 14416 Boydton Plank Rd
7:20 AM………. DMS/DHS

Bus:10
Route: TF10
Driver: Gobble, Candice

6:49 AM………. 23375 Old Cox Rd
6:52 AM………. Yellowstone Dr @ Sequoia Rd
6:53 AM………. Sequoia Rd @ Sequoia Ct
6:53 AM………. Moody Dr & Sequoia Road
6:55 AM………. Sequoia Rd @ Olympic Lane
6:55 AM………. Sequoia Rd @ Chesdin Rd
6:58 AM………. Cedar Lane @ Mount Pleasant St
6:59 AM………. Creek Rd @ Creek Ci
7:01 AM………. Glendale Av @ Meadow Lane
7:04 AM………. 25017 Sterling Rd
7:04 AM………. 25116/25118/25119 Sterling Rd
7:20 AM………. DMS/DHS

Bus: 13
Route: TF13
Driver: Roney, Georgia

6:45 AM………. 27750 Troublefield Rd
6:50 AM………. 27190 Baugh Rd
6:56 AM………. 17814 Fox Branch Rd
6:57 AM………. 24846 Sawmill Road
6:58 AM………. 17475 Shady Ln
7:04 AM………. 17271 Flatfoot Rd
7:07 AM………. 16186/16089 Flatfoot Rd
7:08 AM………. Allen Dr @ Wrenn Dr
7:20 AM………. DMS/DHS

Bus: 17
Route: TF17
Driver: Potter, Frizzell

6:23 AM………. Walkers Mill Rd @ Courthouse Rd
6:23 AM………. 26975 Courthouse Rd
6:28 AM………. Ridge Rd @ Ridge Ln
6:30 AM………. 24803 Ridge Rd
6:32 AM………. 15975 Mckenney Hwy
6:34 AM………. 15005 Mckenney Hwy
6:35 AM………. 22025 Shippings Rd
6:37 AM………. 23156 Shippings Rd
6:40 AM………. 16505 Mckenney Hwy
6:44 AM………. 22604 Courthouse Rd
6:48 AM………. 22209 Barnes Rd
6:55 AM………. 21371 Courthouse Rd
6:57 AM………. 19816 Courthouse Rd
6:58 AM………. 19502 Courthouse Rd
7:04 AM………. 20075 Rainey Rd
7:08 AM………. 17015 Courthouse Rd
7:09 AM………. 16111 Courthouse Rd
7:12 AM………. 14490 Courthouse Rd
7:20 AM………. DMS/DHS

Bus: 18
Route: TF18
Driver: Johnson, Ronald

6:35 AM………. 16315 Hamilton Arms Road
6:36 AM………. 16622 Hamilton Arms Rd
6:37 AM………. 17015 Hamilton Arms Rd
6:39 AM………. 16619 Branches Rd
6:44 AM………. 15921 Gatewood Rd
6:50 AM………. 16215/16208/16207/16210 Glebe Rd
6:50 AM………. 16196 Glebe Rd
6:56 AM………. 13315 Scotts Rd
6:56 AM………. 13419 Scotts Road
6:58 AM………. Scotts Rd @ Rocky Ridge Dr
6:58 AM………. 14630/14626 Scotts Rd
7:03 AM………. 13574 Nash Rd
7:07 AM………. 14407 Keelers Mill Rd
7:09 AM………. 15423 Keelers Mill Rd
7:09 AM………. 15503 Keelers Mill Road
7:09 AM………. 15509 Keelers Mill Rd
7:13 AM………. 14723 Boydton Plank Rd
7:20 AM………. DMS/DHS

Bus: 20
Route: TF20
Driver: Jennings, Gertrude

6:28 AM………. Old Stage Rd
6:28 AM………. 11692 Old Stage Rd
6:29 AM………. 11590 Old Stage Rd
6:31 AM………. 10551 Halifax Rd
6:31 AM………. 10403 Halifax Rd
6:33 AM………. 9517 Halifax Rd
6:33 AM………. 9396 Halifax Rd
6:36 AM………. 7809/7811 Halifax Rd
6:42 AM………. 28807 Butler Branch Rd
6:47 AM………. Oak Grove Rd @ Acorn Dr
6:48 AM………. 12620 Halifax Rd
6:49 AM………. 13321 Halifax Rd
6:52 AM………. 12960 Spain Dr
6:56 AM………. 27689 Perkins Rd
6:57 AM………. 27333 Perkins Rd
6:57 AM………. 27318/27321 Perkins Rd
6:57 AM………. 27303 Perkins Rd
6:59 AM………. 26853 Perkins Rd
6:59 AM………. 26745 Perkins Rd
7:00 AM………. 14315 Monks Neck Rd
7:02 AM………. 13206 Old Stage Rd
7:05 AM………. 14115 Old Stage Rd
7:05 AM………. 24715/24714 Williamson Rd
7:06 AM………. 24611/24610 Williamson Rd
7:20 AM………. DMS/DHS

Bus: 22
Route: TF22
Driver: Vaughan, Stephanie

6:42 AM………. Mcilwaine Dr @ Gaydell Dr
6:43 AM………. Mcilwaine Dr @ Raymond Rd
6:44 AM………. 4112 Tower Ct
6:45 AM………. Mcilwaine Dr @ Gloria Dr
6:46 AM………. Gloria Dr @ Paul Dr
6:48 AM………. Beth Lane @ Gaydell Dr
6:49 AM………. Gaydell Drive & Mansfield Drive
6:49 AM………. Mansfield Dr @ Fieldshire Lane
6:50 AM………. Fieldshire Lane @ Bancroft Dr
6:52 AM………. East Autumn Dr @ Sparrow Ct
6:53 AM………. East Autumn Dr @ West Autumn Dr
6:54 AM………. West Autumn Dr @ Westbriar Ln
6:55 AM………. Westbriar Ln @ Fawn Ct
6:58 AM………. Between 4121 And 4108 Lee Drive
7:01 AM………. 4814 Olgers Rd
7:20 AM………. DMS/DHS

Bus: 23
Route TF 23
Driver: Lewis, Patricia

6:31 AM………. 8809 Boze Rd
6:33 AM………. 11420 Baltimore Rd
6:40 AM………. 8109/8111 Claystreet Rd
6:46 AM………. 10205 Colemans Lake Rd
6:49 AM………. 11925 Walkers Lane
6:50 AM………. 8050 Colemans Lake Rd
6:50 AM………. 7910 Colemans Lake Rd
6:52 AM………. Siding Rd @ Mikes Lane
6:54 AM………. 7712 Trinity Church Road
6:56 AM………. Ruth Hill Rd @ Ruth Hill Dr
6:59 AM………. 12604 Cox Rd
7:01 AM………. Cox Rd @ Stanfield Farm Lane
7:02 AM………. Cox Rd @ Karissa Farm Dr
7:05 AM………. 6614 Courthouse Rd
7:07 AM………. Courthouse Rd @ Cavalry Dr
7:20 AM………. DMS/DHS

Bus: 24
Route TF24
Driver: Boothe, Terra

6:43 AM………. Fairway Rd @ Wedgewood Rd
6:46 AM………. Brickwood Meadow Lane @ Brickwood Meadow Ct
6:48 AM………. Wayne Av @ North Orchard Dr
6:50 AM………. Walkers Landing Dr
6:51 AM………. 25403 Walkers Landing Ct
6:58 AM………. 25307 Ford Ave
6:58 AM………. Cross St @ Ritchie Av
6:59 AM………. 25302 Ritchie Ave
7:20 AM………. DMS/DHS

Bus: 25
Route TF25
Driver: Kaufman, Dennis

6:33 AM………. 7545 Baltimore Rd
6:40 AM………. 5228 Cox Rd
6:43 AM………. 2314 Cox Rd
6:44 AM………. 1912 Springston Rd
6:50 AM………. 12575 Zilles Rd
6:53 AM………. 11620 Wilson Rd
6:54 AM………. 12100 Wilson Rd
6:59 AM………. 9710 White Oak Church Rd
7:05 AM………. 10205 Cox Rd
7:12 AM………. Courthouse Rd @ Cavalry Dr
7:16 AM………. 10123 Courthouse Rd
7:16 AM………. 10123/10125/10127 Courthouse Rd
7:20 AM………. DMS/DHS

Bus: 31
Route TF 31
Driver: Dix, Leasia

6:45 AM………. 27514 Flank Rd
6:45 AM………. 27518 Flank Rd
6:49 AM………. Greenhead Dr @ Greenhead Ct
6:50 AM………. Greenhead Dr @ Woody Ct
6:58 AM………. 12578 Duncan Rd
7:00 AM………. 24140 Old Vaughan Rd
7:03 AM………. 22105 Old Vaughan Rd
7:06 AM………. Hunnicut Rd @ Haven Lane
7:08 AM………. Hunnicut Rd @ Eastside Lane
7:20 AM………. DMS/DHS

Bus: 32
Route: TF32
Driver: Nicholas, Ralph

6:51 AM………. Lake Jordan Blvd @ Lake Jordan Dr
6:51 AM………. Lake Jordan Dr @ Lake Jordan Ct
6:54 AM………. Lake Jordan Blvd @ Lake Jordan Lndg
6:55 AM………. Lake Jordan Rd @ Lake Jordan Way
6:56 AM………. Lake Jordan Rd @ Lake Jordan Ln
7:01 AM………. Claiborne Rd @ Runaround Lane
7:04 AM………. 9116 Dabney Dr
7:06 AM………. Ann Rd @ Gibson Dr
7:10 AM………. 18413 White Oak Rd
7:13 AM………. 10912 Boisseau Rd
7:14 AM………. 11022 Boisseau Rd
7:20 AM………. DMS/DHS

Bus: 33
Route TF33
Driver: Aldridge, Donna

6:51 AM………. Lake Jordan Blvd @ Lake Jordan Dr
6:51 AM………. Lake Jordan Dr @ Lake Jordan Ct
6:54 AM………. Lake Jordan Blvd @ Lake Jordan Lndg
6:55 AM………. Lake Jordan Rd @ Lake Jordan Way
6:56 AM………. Lake Jordan Rd @ Lake Jordan Ln
7:01 AM………. Claiborne Rd @ Runaround Lane
7:04 AM………. 9116 Dabney Dr
7:06 AM………. Ann Rd @ Gibson Dr
7:10 AM………. 18413 White Oak Rd
7:13 AM………. 10912 Boisseau Rd
7:14 AM………. 11022 Boisseau Rd
7:20 AM………. DMS/DHS

Bus: 35
Route TF35
Driver: Sykes, Essie

6:30 AM………. 1028 Sutherland Rd
6:30 AM………. 1044 Sutherland Rd
6:32 AM………. 2010 Sutherland Rd
6:35 AM………. Miry Run Rd @ Whipponock Way
6:36 AM………. 18260/18325 Whipponock Way
6:40 AM………. 18768 Waterford Dr
6:43 AM………. Wilderness Dr @ Laurel Brook Dr
6:44 AM………. 19242 Waterford Dr
6:45 AM………. Oxford Dr @ Oxford Lane
6:46 AM………. 3214 Oxford Dr
6:50 AM………. Station Rd @ Sutherland Av
6:53 AM………. 5910/5912 Tranquility Ln
6:53 AM………. 6003 Tranquility Lane
6:53 AM………. 6009/6010 Tranquility Ln
6:55 AM………. 6703 Tranquility Ln.
6:56 AM………. 7401 Tranquility Ln
7:00 AM………. 16586 Anderson Dr
7:03 AM………. 7219 Anderson Mill Rd
7:20 AM………. DMS/DHS

Bus: 41
Route TF41
Driver: Booth, Shannon

6:21 AM………. 3314 Darvills Rd
6:23 AM………. 4717 Darvills Rd
6:24 AM………. 5632 Brills Rd
6:27 AM………. 16300 Old Cryors Rd
6:28 AM………. 5213 Whitmore Rd
6:31 AM………. 7020 Whitmore Rd
6:35 AM………. 18350 Old Cryors Rd
6:35 AM………. Cryors Lane/18401 Old Cryors Rd
6:37 AM………. 19212 Old Cryors Rd
6:40 AM………. 4531 Harpers Rd
6:42 AM………. 5311 Harpers Road
6:50 AM………. 21215 Manson Church Rd
6:57 AM………. 10237 Doyle Blvd
6:59 AM………. 20017 Depot Rd
7:00 AM………. 10504 Asbury Rd
7:00 AM………. 10625 Asbury Rd
7:20 AM………. DMS/DHS

Bus: 43 (Bus #59)
Route TF 43
Driver: Hunt, Mary

6:58 AM………. Quaker Rd
6:58 AM………. 10210/10212 Quaker Rd
6:59 AM………. 11006 Quaker Rd
7:00 AM………. 11118 Quaker Road
7:04 AM………. 14339 Hardiways Mill Rd
7:07 AM………. 19102 Lundys Rd
7:10 AM………. 13701 Courthouse Rd
7:12 AM………. Lakewood Dr @ Stonewall Dr
7:20 AM………. DMS/DHS

Bus: 45 (Bus #60)
Route: TF45
Driver: Eley, Sandra

6:46 AM………. 21010 Cox Rd
6:48 AM………. 22031 Cox Rd
6:48 AM………. 22035 Cox Rd
6:49 AM………. 23000 Cox Rd
6:51 AM………. 23806 Cox Rd
6:53 AM………. 24525/24517 Cox Rd
6:54 AM………. 24715/24771 Cox Rd
6:54 AM………. 24771 Cox Rd
6:56 AM………. Wayne Av @ North Orchard Dr
6:57 AM………. 25118/25116 Cox Rd
6:58 AM………. 25614 Cox Rd
6:59 AM………. 25717/25715/25702 Cox Rd
7:20 AM………. DMS/DHS

Bus: 48
Route: TF48
Driver: Booth, Loretta

6:34 AM………. 24704 Rainey Creek Rd
6:34 AM………. 24717 Rainey Creek Rd
6:35 AM………. 25106 Rainey Creek Rd
6:40 AM………. 11965 Cutbank Church Rd
6:42 AM………. Cutbank Rd @ Mckenney Pines Lane
6:44 AM………. 12300 Mckenney Hwy
6:45 AM………. 22340 Hilltop Dr
6:48 AM………. 11802 Mckenney Hwy
6:49 AM………. 11710 Sapony Church Rd
6:50 AM………. 11315 Sapony Church Rd
6:51 AM………. 11000 Sapony Church Rd
6:58 AM………. 21014 Westover Dr
7:00 AM………. 10506/10501 Doyle Blvd
7:01 AM………. 20921 Boydton Plank Rd
7:07 AM………. 17722 Boydton Plank Rd
7:12 AM………. 15601 Boydton Plank Rd
7:20 AM………. DMS/DHS

Bus: 49
Route TF49
Driver: Miller, Judith

6:25 AM………. 3915 Horsetrail Rd
6:30 AM………. 2140 Birds Nest Rd
6:32 AM………. 1663 Birds Nest Rd
6:33 AM………. 1614/1616 Birds Nest Rd
6:39 AM………. 2600 Exeter Mill Rd
6:40 AM………. 2200 Exeter Mill Rd
6:43 AM………. 15607 Namozine Rd
6:44 AM………. 16330 Namozine Rd
6:45 AM………. Midway Rd @ Stone Glen Dr
6:49 AM………. 5806/5807 Slates Rd
6:53 AM………. 6005/6004 Anderson Mill Rd
6:55 AM………. 16082 Cox Rd
6:57 AM………. 15624 Pine St
6:58 AM………. 6211 Courthouse Rd
6:59 AM………. 6130 Courthouse Rd
7:00 AM………. 5952 Courthouse Rd
7:20 AM………. DMS/DHS

Bus: 51
Route: TF51
Driver: Droddy, Diane

6:41 AM………. 25002 River Road
6:42 AM………. 4107 Ashley Lane
6:43 AM………. Moss Point Dr @ Fern Ct
6:45 AM………. River Run Dr @ Lake Dr
6:48 AM………. 24313 River Rd
6:49 AM………. 24112 River Rd
6:51 AM………. River Rd @ Chestnut
6:51 AM………. 23324/23401 River Rd
6:52 AM………. 4139 Henshaw Drive
6:53 AM………. 4129 Henshaw Dr
7:20 AM………. DMS/DHS

Bus: 52
Route TF52
Driver: Perkinson, Brandy

7:03 AM………. 7817/7818 Boydton Plank Rd
7:04 AM………. Green Acres FRONT 1-11
7:05 AM………. Green Acres Bus Stop
7:05 AM………. Green Acres Bus Stop
7:06 AM………. LOTS 200 – 218 @ 232 – 240
7:20 AM………. DMS/DHS

Bus: 53
Route: TF53
Driver: Sheets, Diane

6:38 AM………. 5700 Grubby Rd
6:40 AM………. 6817 Grubby Rd
6:47 AM………. 13211/14318 Old White Oak Rd
6:48 AM………. 15105 Old White Oak Rd
6:51 AM………. 15000 Baltimore Rd
6:52 AM………. 10811/10816 Scotts Rd
6:55 AM………. 13818 Glebe Rd
6:58 AM………. 11208 White Oak Rd
7:04 AM………. 11500 Shannon Dr
7:05 AM………. 14624 Wilkinson Rd
7:07 AM………. 15700 Wilkinson Rd
7:08 AM………. 15909 Wilkinson Rd
7:09 AM………. 16606 Wilkinson Rd
7:20 AM………. DMS/DHS

Bus: 54
Route: TF54
Driver: Pulley, Cheryl

6:49 AM………. 14819 Halifax Rd
6:49 AM………. 14777 Halifax Rd
6:50 AM………. 14606 Halifax Rd
6:55 AM………. 17316 Halligan Park Rd
7:00 AM………. 26716 Carson Rd
7:02 AM………. 26208 Carson Rd
7:10 AM………. 20709 Carson Rd
7:11 AM………. Carson Rd @ Richie Rd
7:20 AM………. DMS/DHS

Bus: 55
Route TF55
Driver: Comer, Pamela

6:41 AM………. 20013 Cox Rd
6:42 AM………. 5911 Sutherland Dr
6:43 AM………. Sutherland Dr @ Woodland Rd
6:44 AM………. Sutherland Dr @ Woodland Dr
6:46 AM………. 20016 Cox Road
6:50 AM………. Eugene Dr @ Independence Dr
6:54 AM………. Leonard Dr @ Shoreview Dr
6:55 AM………. Shoreview Dr @ Waterview Ct
6:56 AM………. Chesdin Blvd @ Gray Dr
6:58 AM………. Chesdin Blvd @ Chesdin Ct
7:20 AM………. DMS/DHS

Bus: 63
Route: TF63
Driver: Jordan, Charles

6:49 AM………. 8900 Squirrel Level Rd
6:49 AM………. 8906/8900 Squirrel Level Rd
6:51 AM………. Tanglewood Dr @ Northwood Dr
6:54 AM………. Circlewood Dr (End)
7:00 AM………. 9603 Wheaton Rd
7:03 AM………. 10708/10717 Squirrel Level Rd
7:06 AM………. 23202 Dabney Mill Rd
7:06 AM………. 23074 Dabney Mill Rd
7:07 AM………. 23008 Dabney Mill Rd
7:12 AM………. Boydton Plank Road @ Butler Rd
7:14 AM………. 11620 Boydton Plank Rd
7:20 AM………. DMS/DHS

Bus: 75
Route TF 75
Driver: Regal, Mindy

6:54 AM………. 25015/25014 Ferndale Rd
6:56 AM………. Pinecroft Rd @ Brooksdale Rd
6:57 AM………. 25320 Ferndale Rd
6:58 AM………. 25619 Ferndale Road
7:00 AM………. Simmons Av @ Front Rd
7:01 AM………. 25606/25607 Front Rd
7:01 AM………. Front Rd
7:20 AM………. DMS/DHS

Back to Top