Regular Day

Time Description
7:05 AM Teachers due in school
7:15 AM Group A buses unload-Breakfast begins
7:25 AM Group B buses unload-Breakfast continues
7:35 AM 1st Period Bell
7:40 AM Tardy Bell – 1st Block
9:00 AM Dismissal – 1st Block
9:05 AM Tardy Bell – 2nd Block
10:25 AM Dismissal Bell – 2nd Block
10:30 AM  Tardy Bell – GEN Block
11:10 AM Dismissal – GEN Block
11:15 AM 3rd Block – Begin Lunch A
11:39 AM End Lunch A
11:42 AM Begin Lunch B
12:06 PM End Lunch B
12:09 PM Begin Lunch C
12:33 PM End Lunch C
12:36 PM Begin Lunch D
1:00 PM End Lunch D – Dismissal – 3rd Block
1:05 PM Tardy Bell – 4th Block
2:25 PM Dismissal – 4th Block
2:45 PM End of Compulsory time for teachers

Early Release

Time Description
7:05 AM Teachers due in school
7:15 AM Group A buses unload-Breakfast begins
7:25 AM Group B buses unload-Breakfast continues
7:32 AM 1st Period Bell
7:40 AM Tardy Bell – 1st Block
8:27 AM Dismissal – 1st Block
8:34 AM Tardy Bell – 2nd Block
9:21 AM Dismissal Bell – 2nd Block
9:28 AM  Tardy Bell – 3rd Block
10:15 AM Dismissal Bell – 3rd Block
10:22 AM Tardy Bell – 4th Block
11:00 AM Dismissal Bell – 4th Block

2-Hour Delay

Time Description
9:05 AM Teachers due in school
9:15 AM Group A buses unload-Breakfast begins
9:25 AM Group B buses unload-Breakfast continues
9:33 AM Tardy Bell – 1st Block
10:08 AM Dismissal – 1st Block
10:13 AM Tardy Bell – 2nd Block
10:48 AM Dismissal – 2nd Block
10:54 AM 3rd Block – Begin Lunch A
11:19 AM  End Lunch A
11:24 AM Begin Lunch B
11:49 AM End Lunch B
11:54 AM Begin Lunch C
12:19 PM End Lunch C
12:24 PM Begin Lunch D
12:49 PM End Lunch D
12:33 PM End Lunch C
12:56 PM Tardy Bell – 4th Block
2:25 PM Dismissal Bell
2:45 PM End of compulsory time for teachers